Skip to content
Ribbon brand markSMARTBETANALYST
Sign In
WINNER RWANDA BET ANALYSIS · INDEPENDENT RESEARCH

Match Analysis Detail

Real match evidence, statistical estimates, model limitations, and market prices.

◷ Saturday, 7 November 2026◎ Rwanda time (CAT)
Ligue 1 · France Fri, 06 Nov · 21:45 CAT

Toulouse

HOME
MATCH PREVIEWVSStadium Municipal

Strasbourg

AWAY
IN-HOUSE MODEL · EXPERIMENTAL ESTIMATES

Who is more likely to win?

Highest estimated outcome probabilityToulouse Slight model lean
42.3%Model estimate
Home win42.3%
Draw22.6%
Away win35.2%

Experimental statistical estimates (goal model and Elo where eligible); these are not calibrated win probabilities or promises of a result.

INDEPENDENT FORECASTS · SIDE BY SIDE

Why do the predictions differ?

API-Football's external forecast compared against your in-house V3.1 estimate. Neither is a verified bookmaker price.

Major disagreement
Full-time outcomeAPI-FootballSmart Bet V3.1Difference
Toulouse 45.0% 42.3% -2.8 pp
Draw 45.0% 22.6% -22.4 pp
Strasbourg 10.0% 35.2% +25.2 pp
X2 · Draw or StrasbourgDerived by adding Draw + Away probabilities 55.0% 57.8% +2.7 pp
Provider's highest 1X2 outcomeToulouse or Draw (tied)
V3.1's highest 1X2 outcomeToulouse

Major model disagreement (up to 25.2 percentage points). Do not interpret either forecast as a confirmed best bet. Check recent injuries, expected lineups, the quality of each source and current verified prices before considering a selection.

Separate provider advice: Double chance : Toulouse or draw Combination advice is not a single 1X2 prediction, and its probability is not established by the figures above.

How to read these numbers

The provider forecast and V3.1 are different models. They are not averaged. The Difference column equals V3.1 minus API-Football in percentage points; for example, +10 pp means V3.1 estimates the outcome 10 percentage points higher. X2 is a sum of draw and away probabilities, not a separate calibrated model. None of these figures is a betting price or proven prediction accuracy.

Expected home goals1.79Toulouse
Expected away goals1.62Strasbourg
Over 2.5 goals66.0%Experimental estimate
Both teams to score66.7%Experimental estimate
Current Winner markets—Awaiting verification
Older prediction model — this saved analysis was calculated by a previous version. Refresh analysis as an administrator to load same-competition, current-player and dated team evidence. Historical probabilities are not automatically corrected.
FINAL ANALYSIS CONCLUSION

Best match outcome & betting conclusion

TEAM / OUTCOME FAVOURED BY THE MODELToulouse
42.3% estimated probabilitySlight model lean

If choosing between the two teams by estimated win probability alone, Toulouse is the model's preferred side. However, the other outcomes together account for 57.8%; the result remains uncertain.

Forecast disagreement: API-Football and V3.1 assign substantially different probabilities. This model's leading outcome is not a verified betting recommendation. Compare both forecasts.

BET DECISIONNo bet advised yet

Do not rely on this prediction yet

The current model favours Toulouse, but the evidence coverage is incomplete, out of date, or the kickoff has passed. This does not justify a betting decision.

Why this conclusion?

  • Historical match form and estimated goal rates
  • The statistical evidence is older than 12 hours or unavailable.
  • This fixture has started or the scheduled kickoff is in the past.
  • Winner Rwanda listing has not been independently verified.
  • The model is experimental and not independently calibrated.
MATCH MARKET EXPLORER

Compare betting markets

Choose a market to examine estimated probabilities and available verified Winner Rwanda prices.

Bookmaker listing not verified
1X2Full-time match result
Double ChanceTwo possible full-time results
Under/Over 2.5Total match goals
SELECT AN OUTCOME ABOVEMarket comparison

Select any market outcome to review its model estimate and bookmaker-price availability.

Experimental model—Verified Winner odds—

Double Chance percentages add the mutually exclusive 1X2 probabilities; they are not independently calibrated. Winner Rwanda prices appear only after current verification. No selection is an instruction to bet.

Explore the evidenceChoose a section to view. The main outcome and decision remain above.

Recent team form · comparison table

Completed matches before kickoff. Summary covers the available sample; form strip shows the most recent ten.

Performance indicatorToulouseStrasbourg
Completed games1010
Wins23
Draws42
Losses45
Goals scored / game1.401.80
Goals conceded / game1.602.00
Last 10 results Most recent first
LDWDLWDLDL
WLLLLDWWLD

W = Win · D = Draw · L = Loss. Sample sizes can differ between clubs. Recent form alone does not adjust for opponent difficulty or confirmed starting players.

Head-to-head results

Previous encounters between the clubs

2026-05-03Strasbourg1 – 2Toulouse
2025-12-06Toulouse1 – 0Strasbourg
2025-03-16Strasbourg2 – 1Toulouse
2025-01-12Toulouse1 – 2Strasbourg
2024-04-07Toulouse0 – 0Strasbourg
2023-08-27Strasbourg2 – 0Toulouse
2023-01-29Strasbourg1 – 2Toulouse

Injuries & player availability

Player reports supplied by the football provider

10 reports
A
A. DonnumToulouse
Yellow Cards
R
R. MessaliToulouse
Thigh Injury
M
M. NifloreToulouse
Knee Injury
J
J. PanichelliStrasbourg
Knee Injury
F
F. BaldeStrasbourg
Leg Injury
A
A. DonnumToulouse
Yellow Cards
R
R. MessaliToulouse
Thigh Injury
M
M. NifloreToulouse
Knee Injury
J
J. PanichelliStrasbourg
Knee Injury
F
F. BaldeStrasbourg
Leg Injury

Starting lineups

Confirmed team selections when published

Lineups not yet announced

Starting elevens are usually confirmed closer to kickoff. This section updates when the data feed provides them.

Players & current team situation

Season player statistics, observed injuries and confirmed lineups are separate sources of information

Season 2026

Toulouse

20 season records available · 6 reported injury item(s)

HOME
M. McKenzieDefender · 9 apps
0Goals0Assists7.0Rating
C. CásseresMidfielder · 9 apps
0Goals5Assists7.8Rating
C. TapéDefender · 9 apps
1Goals0Assists6.7Rating
T. JørgensenMidfielder · 9 apps
2Goals1Assists7.1Rating
G. RestesGoalkeeper · 8 apps
0Goals0Assists7.1Rating
J. Russell-RoweAttacker · 9 apps
2Goals0Assists6.6Rating

⚑ 6 injury report(s) from provider — review the Injuries panel before kickoff.

Strasbourg

20 season records available · 4 reported injury item(s)

AWAY
F. JörgensenGoalkeeper · 9 apps
0Goals0Assists6.9Rating
Gessime YassineMidfielder · 9 apps
4Goals3Assists7.4Rating
J. MitchellDefender · 8 apps
0Goals0Assists6.8Rating
OsoDefender · 7 apps
0Goals2Assists6.8Rating
P. DiopMidfielder · 9 apps
0Goals0Assists6.8Rating
G. ReynaMidfielder · 9 apps
2Goals0Assists6.7Rating

⚑ 4 injury report(s) from provider — review the Injuries panel before kickoff.

⌁ Season statistics are from a partial API-Football player response; they do not confirm player fitness, selection, availability or a starting XI. Confirmed match lineups appear in the team-news section above, when published.

Current team comparison

Recent completed fixtures only · limited to the evidence available for this match

MetricToulouseStrasbourg
Last completed matches1010
Wins in sample23
Goals scored (sample)1418
Goals conceded (sample)1620

A stronger recent record can inform the model, but fixture strength, home/away context, current injuries and final team selection can materially change the outlook. Do not interpret this comparison as a betting guarantee.

Evidence-based tactical analysis

Key evidence presented as a table; full OpenAI explanation available on demand.

AI assisted
Evidence factorToulouseStrasbourg
Recent record2W · 4D · 4L3W · 2D · 5L
Goals scored / game1.401.80
Goals conceded / game1.602.00
Model expected goals1.791.62
Season player records20 supplied20 supplied
Confirmed lineupNot suppliedNot supplied

Player season records do not establish fitness or selection. Missing injury reports do not establish that a team has no injuries.

Read full OpenAI match explanation
Recent performance shows Toulouse scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.6 goals per game with a 20% win rate in their last 10 matches, while Strasbourg averages 1.8 scored, 2 conceded, and a 30% win rate. Toulouse has key absences including A. Donnum (yellow cards) and R. Messali (thigh injury), with M. Niflore questionable. Strasbourg misses J. Panichelli (knee injury) and has F. Balde questionable. Both teams have players contributing to goals and assists, with notable contributors like C. Tengstedt for Toulouse (5 goals, 1 assist) and Gessime Yassine for Strasbourg (4 goals, 3 assists). Head-to-head results are mixed. Probabilistic models suggest a slightly higher chance for Toulouse or a draw, with an expectation of about 1.8 goals for Toulouse and 1.6 for Strasbourg. There is a strong likelihood (about 67%) both teams will score, and a 66% chance the total goals exceed 2.5. However, the model is experimental and not calibrated, and lineups are not confirmed.

Observed strengths

  • Toulouse has slightly higher model probability to avoid defeat (home or draw) at 67% combined.
  • Both teams show attacking potential with multiple goal-scorers and assist makers on each side.
  • Injury data is detailed, indicating key player absences and questionables which impact probable lineups.
  • Head-to-head history shows competitive matches with no dominant side.
  • Model indicates a high chance of both teams scoring and over 2.5 goals, supporting an open game.

Important uncertainties

  • The model is experimental and uncalibrated, so probabilities may be unreliable.
  • No confirmed lineups provided; injuries and questionables do not guarantee player availability.
  • Current fitness or form trends of listed players are not detailed beyond appearances and season aggregates.
  • Winner market probabilities are unverified and no bookmaker odds are available.
  • Head-to-head results do not strongly favor either team, increasing unpredictability.
Missing evidence: Official confirmed starting lineups for both teams. · Updated injury status near match time for questionable players. · Contemporary team form beyond the last 10 matches and context such as home/away splits. · Any recent tactical or coaching changes impacting team strategies.

Independent provider · explanation

API-Football opinion, separate from the V3.1 research model.

Forecast sourceAPI-Football
Provider's named sideToulouse
Highest 1X2 chanceToulouse or Draw (tied)
Betting combination suggestedDouble chance : Toulouse or draw
Agreement with V3.1Major disagreement

Provider advice and percentages are informational. A suggested combination such as X2 plus under 3.5 goals does not have a quantified joint probability here. See side-by-side probabilities.

Winner Rwanda odds & market comparison

Only independently verified event listings with current market snapshots

Listing not verified
Cannot identify a price-supported bet yet

Current Winner Rwanda prices are missing, expired, or the statistical evidence is insufficient. You can still review the team's predicted result above, but a most-likely winner is not automatically a worthwhile wager.

Observed odds movement

Historical Winner Rwanda market records

No historical Winner Rwanda prices recorded for this fixture.
Read before placing a bet

These are experimental, uncalibrated estimates based on incomplete football data. No outcome is guaranteed, and past results do not ensure future success. Only spend money you can afford to lose, and verify the final price and team news directly with the bookmaker.

Show all 3 model and source warnings
  • Winner Rwanda listing is not verified. Statistical estimates may still be shown, but no verified bookmaker prices or recommendations are available.
  • Current Winner Rwanda market odds are unavailable.
  • Model is experimental and not calibrated against held-out historical results.